Marrying with a US Citizen after entering the US with a Visa Waiver and overstaying 90 days permissi

Share it with your friends Like

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

Close

Marrying with a US Citizen after entering the US with a Visa Waiver and overstaying 90 days permission?

If the person enters the US under Visa Waiver program which permits the stay of 90 days, this person can neither extend their stay nor change their status. However, there is an exception of marriage to a US Citizen. If this person overstays their visa waiver program and get married to a US Citizen, they can still receive the green cards. Immigration used to deny these cases, however, starting 2011 these cases are being approved unless the applicant already has a removal order.

Should you have any problem regarding green card process, feel free to call our law office at +1 212-245-70 70 or send us an email to info@ogmenlaw.com
Thank you.

OGMEN LAW CONTACTS:

ADDRESS: 61 Broadway, Suite 801, NY, NY 10006, USA

Tel: +1 (212) 245-7070

Fax: +1 (877) 513-8339

E-mail: info@ogmenlaw.com

LINKS:

Home

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ayhan.ogmen.9

https://www.facebook.com/attorneyayhanogmen

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Avukat-Ayhan-Ogmen/923874061006633

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Abogado-Ayhan-Ogmen/1467463383569608

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCaDBQ9O77OZ1CVmTnHD74w

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Av_Ayhan_Ogmen

Twitter: https://twitter.com/OgmenLaw

Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/user42035567

Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/user42029975

Dailymotion: http://www.dailymotion.com/ayhanogmen

Dailymotion: http://www.dailymotion.com/aogmen1

www.uscis.gov

‪http://www.senate.gov‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬

‪http://www.house.gov‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬

‪http://www.usa.gov‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬

‪http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬