Irish Working Holiday Visa

Share it with your friends Like

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

Close

www.workandtravelireland.org

Work and Travel Ireland programme for citizens of
USA

If you’re a full-time university student from an accredited college or university in the United States studying for a Bachelor’s Degree of minimum 3 years duration or post graduate qualification you qualify for this programme. You must be working towards minimum a degree qualification. If you are graduating, or have graduated, you are eligible to participate up to 12 months from graduation. The 4-month Work in Ireland Program is open to US citizens, who are current students or recent graduates.