How To Apply UAE Visa Online Process Visit/Tourist/Business – Learn Everything

Share it with your friends Like

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

Close

Uae visa is available for requesters in many types, you can determine the type of visa you need depending on your trip’s purpose (tour, visiting relatives, work, immigration…)Click Here..http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLFAKNFGs0WXicDVP-FGNfQ?sub_confirmation=1
People having the Israeli nationality are denied access to the Uae.
If you overstay your visit, you’ll be charged 100 AED for every day extra.
If you’re sponsored and you’re coming to the UAE for residency, work or to stay with relatives, airlines may want to inspect the validity of the visa acquired for you by your sponsor.If you’re not a native AGCC resident (expatriate), you won’t be able to access the UAE without a visa; you will need to obtain a visa that’s valid for 30 days (nonrenewable) when you arrive to the borders. If the expatriate works in the public sector or is an engineer, doctor, accountant, auditor, representative, company manager, businessman then he is eligible for this type of visas and so is his family.If you have been delegated from a company to perform a commercial role in the Uae, are an account auditor, a sales manager or a company representative and your urgent presence is required in the UAE, then you’re eligible for an entry service permit. This type of permit grants you (and your accompanying family), access to the UAE soils.

This type of Uae visa has a short validity span (14 days). Using it, you can stay to up to 14 non extendable days in the Emirates.

You need to provide your sponsor with these information/documents in order to enable him to get this uae visa for you:

A copy of the first pages of your passport.
Your arrival’s flight details.
This type of uae visa is issued on a urgent basis for 220AED.