Washington, D.C. – The US Department of State today updated the number of qualified Visa Waiver Program (VWP) designated countries from 38 to 39. The 39th country to have enjoyed the privilege is Pakistan. Pakistani passport holders no longer require visas to travel to the United States. This takes Pakistan from the list of countries whose citizens are required to obtain visas for travel to the United States. In order to travel without a visa on the VWP, you must have authorization through the Electronic System for Travel Authorization prior to boarding a U.S. bound air or sea carrier to [More]
Attorney Lauren Levin will analyze your situation to determine your eligibility for the ESTA Visa Waiver Program, evaluate proposed activities, and recommend documents to present to immigration inspectors at the Port-of-Entry. Remember, you may be ineligible for the ESTA Visa Waiver Program and required to obtain the appropriate visa if you have ever overstayed, been denied a visa or denied entry, or arrested/convicted or certain criminal offenses. If you have any criminal history–no matter how minor–or have any concerns about your eligibility, you may need an immigration lawyer. We can help during a consultation. Learn more at www.levinimmigration.com.
So you entered the United States on the Visa Waiver Program, also called ESTA. And now you’ve either married a U.S. citizen or you’re thinking about marrying a U.S. citizen. And you want to know, can you apply for adjustment of status – also called a green card application – based on that marriage. The answer is maybe, but the details are important.
BLOG: http://www.esta.site/ Cómo rellenar la solicitud del formulario esta Si estás pensando en rellenar la solicitud ESTA, pero es tu primera vez y no sabes cómo rellenar la solicitud en sí, has llegado al lugar correcto. Aquí te enseñaremos paso a paso cómo rellenar la solicitud ESTA para viajar a los Estados Unidos. Comencemos. Y recuerda si tienes más dudas visita nuestro blog http://www.esta.site/ en el que encontrarás todas las respuestas a tus dudas. ¡Te esperamos!
ESTA vs B-1/B-2 Visa: 1) ESTA 90 days maximum of stay in the US, no possibility to renew or change of status 2) ESTA – only eligible countries 3) B visa allows to stay up to 6 months, possibility to extend the visa or change of status Download a FREE Ebook How to Get E2 Visa here: www.immigrationbiz.com/ebook If you like to learn more visit our website at www.immigrationbiz.com. Marieta Oslanec, Esq is the Author of the book Love is the Law, Founder of ImmigrationBIz and Navrat & Oslanec PLLC, an international law firm, and her main focus is to [More]
Visa/ESTAでのアメリカ入国審査での質問集、回答例、指紋採取から顔写真撮影までの流れをネイティブスピーカーの声も含めて説明しています。 アメリカに入国する際の厳しい最初の関門ですので、ここでは入国審査に慣れてない人のために、どんな質問をされるのか、どんな回答をしたらいいのか、という予習のための簡単な例題集をネイティブスピーカーの音声に合わせて練習していこうと思います。 飛行機から降りたらまず入国審査(Immigration)です。 US CITIZEN、NON-CITIZENの列があります。 NON-CITIZENの中でもVisa、ESTA、別れている所もありますので注意して下さい。自分の順番が近づいてきたら、パスポート、Visa、ESTA、関税申請書、をすぐ出せるよう準備しておきましょう。 Can I see your passport please? 滅多にこんな優しくは聞いてくれません。審査官はかなりカジュアルな英語を話しますので、身構えておきましょう。 質問については、大体のパターンは目的、目的地/滞在場所、滞在期間の流れです。Visaで入国する場合は職業や勤務地などを聞かれることもあります。 目的を聞いてくる質問例/回答例 What’s the purpose of your visit? What’s the purpose of this trip? What are you doing here? Why are you here? I’m here for sightseeing. I’m here to study English. I’m here for business. I came here to go to school. 目的地/滞在場所を聞いてくる質問例/回答例 Where’s your final destination? Where you’re going? Where you’re staying? I’m going to Albany NY. I will be in New York City. I will stay in Los Angels. 滞在期間を聞いてくる質問例/回答例 How long will you be here? How long will you be staying? How long [More]
From the album,”Voy Por El Sueno de Muchos” Available on iTunes! http://tinyurl.com/aob9fqc Amazon Music – http://tinyurl.com/dxyhpxv Google Play – http://tinyurl.com/d2tuhee Music video by C-Kan performing Esta Vida Me Encanta (feat. La Mafia Dela C). 2013 Mastered Trax / C-Mobztas
K-1 Visa- • K-1 is a fiancée visa people are complaining that there are no states that check the guidelines • A K-1 visa is a visa issued to the fiancé or fiancée of a United States citizen to enter the United States. • A K-1 visa requires a foreigner to marry his or her U.S. citizen petitioner within 90 days of entry, or depart the United States. • Once the couple marries, the foreign citizen can adjust status to become a lawful permanent resident of the United States (Green Card holder). • Although a K-1 visa is legally classified [More]
Look! Nice Video! Enjoy! http://bit.ly/1P8TulO – Sign Up and Get 5$! This is an unofficial channel. This fan-made channel! Subscribe to our channel, where you will find more interesting videos on the subject: prank, humor, bfvsgf, prankvsprank. http://www.youtube.com/user/prankvsprank – NICE PRANKS! THANK YOU!