http://www.visacoach.com/denied-entry-at-US-border.html Whenever your fiance travels to visit you in the USA there is a chance she will be refused entry to the USA and turned away at the US border. Each time she enters the USA she is inspected by a Customs and Border Protection (CBP) officer at the border. His job is to screen incoming visitors deciding if they should be allowed entry or not. Regardless of what visa the traveler is using, admittance to the USA is always at the discretion of the CBP officer. Without advance warning, the officer might refuse entry. “Sorry, I can’t allow you [More]
http://immilawhelp.com Tips for filing a B1 visa or B2 visa extensions. B1 or B2 Visa Extensions 1. Extending Your B1/B2 Visa Shah Peerally Law Group PC Extending your visitor, tourist or business visa while in the United States. By Attorney Shah Peerally Www.PeerallyLaw.com Phone (510) 742 5887 2. Entering on B1/B2 Visitor  Whenever you enter the United States on a multiple entry or single entry B1/B2 visa, you usually obtain an I-94 status at the airport.  The I-94 is usually for 3 months or 6 months.  The I-94 is what controls your stay not the Visa stamp [More]
Here’s information to help you decide what to do if your visit visa application to the U.S. gets denied.
www.usamonde.com In this video you are going to learn how to apply for US visitor/tourism visa. I went over different steps about the visa application and I hope you will learn something good from it. Thanks for watching.
USA Visitor Visa has been designed as a non-immigrant tourist visa to facilitate entry of foreign visitors arriving in the country temporarily for purpose sufficing in leisure and pleasure, tourism, visiting their children, families and friends, attending special events, functions, ceremonies or receiving medical treatment in the US. Other categories that may qualify for this entry permit include
“યુ એસ વિઝાની અરજી કરવાના ત્રણ સરળ પગલાં”
http://www.peerallylaw.com/en/content… Phone (510) 742 5887 http://facebook.com/peerallylaw Marrying a US citizen while on a B1/B2 visa or visitor visa Hypothetical covering a person entering the United States on a visitor visa (B2) and ultimately marrying a US citizen. The issue of intent and preconceived intent to immigration under INA 214B Preconceived intent in and of itself is not a problem for immediate relative adjustments. Specifically, the adverse factor of preconceived intent is overcome by the “substantial (or significant) equities” present in immediate relative adjustments. This legal authority stems form Matter of Cavazos, 17 I&N Dec. 215 (BIA 1980). “Substantial equities” is [More]
Some visitors need to obtain a tourist visa before they visit the United States. Learn how to apply here. For more information, visit http://www.fileright.com FileRight.com is the easy, affordable way to complete your U.S. immigration applications online. Our software walks you through all your forms, checks for incomplete answers and ensures your application is 100% complete! You can complete your form in English or Spanish and we provide 24/7 technical support along the way.
A quick, helpful guide for Filipinos applying for a US Tourist Visa from Manila For more of LexGo, visit: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lexgoblogtv Twitter: http://twitter.com/lexbonife Website: http://lexgoblogtv.com LexGo, the Youtube travel show is created by Lex Bonife
Marriage allows those who come to U.S. on visitor’s visas to change status, interview for green card Q. I came here on a visitor’s visa and I plan to marry a U.S. citizen. I am concerned that my visitor’s stay will expire before my green card interview. If that happens, will I face problems? Marriage allows those who come to U.S. on visitor’s visas to change status, interview for green card