For K visas click on the “deposit slip $265 MRV fee” and print out one pre applicant http://ustraveldocs.com/ph/ph-niv-paymentinfo.asp STEP BY STEP U.S. EMBASSY LINK http://photos.state.gov/libraries/manila/325288/packets/K1%20and%20K2%20Interview%20Prep aration%20Instructions%20% 20English%20_10%20October%202013_.pdf IF YOU FOUND THIS CHANNEL USEFUL, SHARE IT AT VISA FORUMS, SO IT CAN GROW AND HELP OTHERS IF YOU FEEL YOU WILL NEED HELP WITH THE PROCESS AND WANT SOMEONE TO WALK YOU EVERY STEP OF THE WAY I RECOMMEND WITH A 97% SUCCESS RATE AND 24 HOUR ASSISTANCE CLICK HERE SO I CAN SEE HOW MANY PEOPLE ARE USING THESE LINKS (https://gr3f.co/c/14726/fEhtZ) ALL DOCUMENTS THAT WILL BE NEEDED FOR THE I-129F [More]
Get more info at www.immigrationbiz.com and www.uscis.gov. Download a FREE Ebook How to Get E2 Visa here: www.immigrationbiz.com If you like to learn more visit our website at www.immigrationbiz.com. Marieta Oslanec, Esq is the Author of the book Love is the Law, Founder of ImmigrationBIz and Navrat & Oslanec PLLC, an international law firm, and her main focus is to help foreign investors and entrepreneurs coming to the U.S. to start living their American Dream. Say Hi to Marieta at Facebook: Marieta Oslanec https://www.facebook.com/Marieta-Osla… Connect with Marieta at Twitter @MarietaOslanec https://twitter.com/MarietaOslanec Send some Love to Marieta at IG @MarietaOslanec https://instagram.com/marietaoslanec/ [More]
So, this video was totally unnecessary. After I went to the embassy and checked the website he gave me, it turns out Americans just need to register online. Took five minutes and about $14. This is the site. https://www.eta.immi.gov.au Just click apply for ETA, fill the form and pay the fee, and almost instantly you get an email. Hopefully this prevents others from wasting time like I did. Follow Me on INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/minoritynomad/ My Website: http://minoritynomad.com/ My Travel Photography: http://minoritynomad.smugmug.com/ My Periscope: https://www.periscope.tv/minoritynomad MY EMAIL: theminoritynomad@gmail.com
How to get your 2nd Year Working Holiday Visa: How to find farm work in Australia- Here is the working Holiday Visa Employment verification form: https://www.border.gov.au/Forms/Documents/1263.pdf Subscribe to our Channel and get more tips from travellers, and advice about Backpacking in Sydney. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqZn5pfaZQZe9xywTR6bH_g?sub_confirmation=1 In this video Meaghan explains how to apply for regional work in Australia, allowing you to stay a second year, after you 1 year working holiday visa. There are many things to be wary of to keep you safe and working for a good company, all the answers you need are here. How to get your 2nd [More]
416-962-2623 / 1-866-760-2623 www.immigroup.com http://cibtvisas.ca/turkey-visa How much is the fee for a Turkish e-Visa? The fee for the Turkish e-Visa depends on the type of the travel document and the nationality of the applicant. If you hold an ordinary Canadian passport, the fee for an e-Visa valid for 180 days is $60 US Dollars. This type of e-Visa is a multiple entry visa which allows you to stay for maximum of 90 days per visit. You can make the online payment for the visa fee with a Visa, MasterCard or UnionPay credit or debit cards. The fee is charged only [More]
416-962-2623 / 1-866-760-2623 www.immigroup.com http://cibtvisas.ca/turkey-visa How do I apply for a Turkish e-Visa? You can apply for a Turkish e-Visa from any location which provides Internet connection. The e-Visa is a valid document with the same official status as a regular visa. To apply for an e-Visa visit www.evisa.gov.tr , fill out the online application form, complete the payment and download the issued visa. It is advisable that you apply at least 48 hours before your departure to allow enough time for processing of the visa application. You will be notified by email about the success of your application. Keep [More]
416-962-2623 / 1-866-760-2623 www.immigroup.com http://www.immigroup.com/thailand-visa How do I apply for a Thailand visa? If you are a Canadian citizen transiting or traveling to Thailand for a period longer than thirty days, you need to apply for a Thailand visa. Visa application forms, supporting documents and fees for Canadian citizens can be submitted in person or by mail to the following Diplomatic Missions in Canada: • Royal Thai Embassy in Ottawa • Royal Thai Consulate General in Vancouver • Royal Thai Consulate in Edmonton • Royal Thai Consulate in Toronto • Royal Thai Consulate in Montreal Regular visa processing time is [More]
A step-by-step instructional video on how you can easily apply for your travel visa to the United States online. Important websites: www.ustraveldocs.com/om ceac.state.gov oman.usembassy.gov
Ambassador Matthew Barzun lends a helping hand and explains what you are allowed to bring into the Embassy.